St. Clair County Sports Hall of Fame
St. Clair County Sports Hall of Fame

Alphabetical Listing

Name Year Inducted
 
Arnold, J.D. 2007
B  
Bagley, Ernest D. 2005
Bain, Rev. Jim R. 2007
Baker, Sarah Vickery 2021
Barker, Wayne 2021
Battles, Fred Lamar 2006
Beason, Dale 2020
Bice, Wallace Newton 2012
Blount, Fred 2021
Bothwell, Johnny 2011
Bothwell, Larry 2010
Brown, Jay 2017
Brown, Mike 2018
Brascho, Brad 2015
Burnham, Ronald  Wally 2008
Butts, LaVaughn 2011
Byers, Alvin "Hubba" 2005
Byers, Charles 2008
C  
Caldwell, Johnny 2021
Campbell, Jimmy 2009
Carroll, Joseph Timothy 2009
Champion, Phil 2011
Cochran, Chad 2021
Cole, Kerry 2010
Cook, Elder Julius 2008
Coupland, Lt. Colonel H. Duane 2009
Coupland, Matt 2018
Crowe, Linda 2014
D  
Daffron, Rodney 2013
Dailey, Terry 2016
Darnell, Lyle 2017
Day, Randy 2011
Dorsett, Randall 2006
E  
Eden, George C. 2005
Ellard, Jerry 2011
Ellis, William "Bill" 2010
F  
Farmer, Randy 2009
Farmer, Raymond 2005
Ford, Jack 2015
Frye, Danielle Fields 2019
G  
Gaither-Harris, Terrie 2017
Gartrell, Luther S. 2008
Gleason, Memory 2018
Glover, William 2005
Golden, Bobby 2006
Graham, Susan B. 2008
Grass, John 2016
Gray, Rev. Bill 2017
Green, Mike 2018
Gulledge, David 2016
H  
Hanner, Gary 2010
Harbuck Wiley, Kimberly 2008
Harper, Ian 2010
Harris, Dr. Robert 2006
Hartley, Marshall 2013
Head, Mary Helen Woody 2019
I  
Isbell, Terry 2019
J  
Jones, Peggy Sue 2012
Jones, Todd 2014
K  
Keith, Arnold D. 2009
Kellogg, Paul 2014
L  
Lankford, Bill 2006
Leopard, Ronald 2008
Lesley, Scott 2016
Logan, Kin 2016
Looney, Anthony 2013
Looney, Rickey 2005
M  
Martin, Charles 2017
Mims, Carl 2017
Mintz, Brian 2013
Moore, Brandon 2014
Montgomery, Gary 2007
Moree, Elmer, E. 2008
N  
Neal, Rick 2010
Newton, Erroll 2013
Newton, Lloyd G. 2005
Nix, Jonathan 2020
P   
Parker, LeVan Grady 2009
Parnell, Wayne 2012
Pate, Roger 2020
Peace, Roger 2018
R  
Ragsdale, Jeremy 2015
Rea, John 2020
Reaves, Lisa Golden 2011
Rich, Charles "Boot" 2010
Rich, Larry  Pete 2006
Richey, James "Shag" 2005
Riddle, Brenda 2010
Riker, Ralph H. 2007
Roberts, Nick 2020
Roberts, William 2008
Robinson, Charles 2015
Robinson, Reginald 2005
S  
Sanders, Harlan 2021
Sanders, Tom 2005
Seals, Farrah 2006
Sheffield, Mike 2012
Simpson, Wes 2010
Smith, Bobby 2010
Smith, Coy 2005
Smith, David Wayne 2012
Smith, Jeff 2019
Smith, Richard Austin  Rookie 2013
Stephens, Wendy 2015
Sumeral, John Dale Jr. 2019
Swindall, Charles 2006
T  
Taylor, Warren Randy 2012
Terry, Brian 2013
Thompson, Tommy 2008
Touart, Larry 2014
Truitt, Johnny 2006
V  
Venable, Mickey 2014
W  
Waid, Richard "Bucky" 2005
Waid, Richard 2015
Ware, John H.  Butch 2007
Washington, Joseph Mark 2009
Washington, Roy Farrell 2009
Washington, Willis Ray 2009
Watson, Alec 2010
Williams, Eric 2021
Wise, Louis 2011
Wise, Verrell J. 2007
Woods, Paul 2005
Woody, Maurice 2014
Y  
Youngblood, Tommy Wayne 2012